RPD Meet and Confer Letter Generator
[…] (CCP § 2031.220.)

A party must provide a Statement of Compliance in full or in part by affirming that it “will comply with [this] particular demand”… “either in whole or in part, and that all documents . . . in the demanded category that are in the possession, custody, or control of [Defendant] and to which no objection is being made will be included in the production.” (CCP § 2031.220.)

A party must “affirm that a diligent search and reasonable inquiry has been made in an effort to comply with that demand,” to support it alleged “an inability to comply.” (CCP § 2031.230.)

A party must “affirm that a diligent search and reasonable inquiry has been made in an effort to comply with that demand,” to support it alleged “an inability to comply.” (CCP § 2031.230.)